Says I Need to Play to play?

Ask questions you may have about the game here.

Says I Need to Play to play?

Postby LGHF12 » Fri Jan 11, 2019 1:33 pm

When I click play on the place a box opens up saying I need to pay to play. I played a long time ago so just asking is this a glitch or do I need to pay to play.
LGHF12
Newbie
Newbie
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Wed Nov 22, 2017 2:23 pm

Re: Says I Need to Play to play?

Postby Jerme » Fri Jan 11, 2019 2:11 pm

The game became pay 2 play 2 months ago, all accounts that were active that time have been allowed to continue without having to pay.
Visit my role suggestions and give me feedback: http://www.blankmediagames.com/phpbb/viewtopic.php?f=27&t=28949

I tend to write small stories into my will and dislike Forgers and Janitors for removing them.

If you see a Grim Reaper called 'Zoroark', know that you might have encountered me.

Image
Occupation: A developers pain and joy (QA-fox), currently "hired" by Ralozey
User avatar
Jerme
Global Moderator
Global Moderator
 
Posts: 19767
Joined: Thu Apr 30, 2015 2:09 pm


Return to Ask Questions

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests